(Note: Service Numbers and next-of-kin were included in the original list, but have been deleted from this copy.)

U.S.S. BILLFISH(SS286)
Care of Fleet Post Office
San Francisco, California

12 July 1945

From:      The Commanding Officer.
To:        The Chief of Naval Personnel.
All Administrations Concerned

Subject:   Sailing List.

1.    The following named officers and men were on board this vessel which sailed this date:

Lieutenant Commander Louis Calott FARLEY, Jr., USNR
Lieutenant Commander Severance Woodbury GAVITT, USNR
Lieutenant John Thomas BRINKLEY, USNR
Lieutenant Harry Joseph FITZGERALD, USNR
Lieutenant(jg) Ray Arden SPENSER,USNR*
Lieutenant(jg) Allen Joseph GARON, USNR
Lieutenant(jg) Francis Joseph Gregory KELLY, Jr., USN
Lieutenant(jg) William Martin GRANFIELD, USNR
Lieutanant(jg) David L Runnels, USNR
Ensign Willam M. HARDY, USNR
—————————————————————————-
ABEYTA, Marcos (n), EM3c(T), V-6, USNR,
ANDERSON, Carl Albert, F1c, V-6, USNR
ARPIN, Tampa Edward, TM2c, V-6, USNR
BACKIEL, Stanley Albert, F1c, V-6, USNR
BARTEK, George Alfred, CRM, USN
BENTON, Joseph Thomas, Jr., S1c, V-6, USNR
BLANCHARD, Roland (n), CMoMM, USN
BOESE, Ralph Warren, EM21c(T), USN
BOLTON, Lincoln D
BONSER, Richard Freeman, TM2c, USN
BOWMAN, Theodore James, S1c, V-6, USNR
BOULANGER, Romeo Matterne, MoMM2c, USN
BRENNAN, Martin John, QM1c, USN
CALABRESE, Richard Alfred, MoMM1c(T), V-6, USNR
CAMPBELL, Joseph Scott, CMoMM(T), USN
CASSIDY, James Henry, MoMM2c(T), V-6, USNR
CHAMNESS, Wayne Allen, CPhM(AA)(T), V-6, USNR
COLVIN, William (n), STm1c, V-6, USNR**
COREY, Joseph Samuel, F1c, V-6, USNR
CRITES, Charles Lee, S1c, V-6, USNR
CZELUSNIAK
DENNISON, Albert Edward, Bkr1c, USN
DORRY, Jerome Thomas, SM2c(T), USN
ERATO, Michael Francis, MoMM3c(T), V-6, USNR
FIORE, Harold Joseph, S1c, V-6, USNR**
FISHER, Louis Edward, S1c, V-6, USNR
FRANK, George Louis, CGM(AA)(T), USN
FRIEDLANDER, George Hamilton, MoMM1c, USNR
GALBRAITH, Marvin Arthur, EM3c, V-6, USNR
GODFREDSEN, Elvin Maynard, Flc, V-6, USNR
GOLDSTEIN, Richard Allen, QM3c, V-6, USNR
GUNDRUM, Richard Goss, GM2c, V-6, USNR
GUYMON, Warren Ralph, RM3c(T), V-6, USNR
HALEY, Lloyd Eugene, RM3c, USN
HAYES, Emmitt Eugene, F2c, V-6, USNR
HEIDLER, George Albert, EM1c(T), USN
HENDRICKSON, William John, FM1c, V-6, USNR
HIMES, Albert Franklin, Jr., SC2c(T), V-6, USNR
HOYT, Robert Sheldon, EM3c(T), V-6, USNR
HUNT, John Earl, MoMM3c, V-6, USNR
INGERSOLL
IVY, James Walter, EM3c, V-6, USNR, V-6
JOHNSON, Freelan Zelmer, MoMM3c, V-6
JONES, Guss William, Jr., S1c, USN
KEALY, Thomas Francis, Jr., EM3c(T), V-6, USNR
KELLY, Thomas Vincent, FC3c, V-6, USNR
LADNER, Irvy Willie, MoMM2c(T), V-6, USNR
LAMBERT, Robert Henry, MoMM2c, V-6, USNR
LAURICH, Anthony Joseph, MoMM2c, USN
LEONARD, James Frederick, Y3c(T), V-6, USNR
LUCAS, Emmett (n), TM1c, USN
LUND, Harry Louis, F1c, V-6, USNR
MAGRETTI, Joseph Dante, MoMM3c, USN
MASCHMANN, Louis Ray, TM2c(T), V-6, USNR
MAYES, Kenneth Arnold, RT2c, V-6, USNR
McCLEERY, Harry James, EM1c(T), V-6, USN
McDONALD, Robert Emmett, RT1c, V-6, USNR
MORRIS, James Edward, TM3c, V-6, USNR
MORRIS, William Grady, Jr., S1c, USN
OLSEN, Norman Androus, CEM(AA)(T), V-6, USNR
OLSON, Raymond Clifford, MoMM1c, USN
PAPPAS, John (n), S1c, V-6, USNR
PATTERSON, Virgil Odom, RM1c, V-6, USNR
PERKINS, Wayne “B”, EM2c(T), V-6, USNR
RICKSON, Raymond Richard, RT1c(T), V-6, USNR
ROBINSON, Jerome Clark, StM1c, V-6, USNR
RUHNKE, Byron Roland, MoMM3c, V-6, USNR
SCIOTTO, Arthur (n), QM3c(T), USN
SHEFFIELD, Alston David, MoMM1c(T), USN
SISSIAN, Charles Michael, TM3c, V-6, USNR
SNOWHILL, Daniel Artemis, F1c, V-6, USNR
SPENCER, Delbert Albert, SC3c(T), V-6, USNR
STARNES, Luther Lee, Jr., EM2c(T), V-6, USNR
STEWART, Robert (n), S1c, USN
TURNER, John William, Jr., S1c, USN
WALKER, Joseph Wallace, Y2c, USN
WAITE, H.J., GM1c(T), USN
WHITCOMB, Leslie Paul, TM3c, V-6, USNR
WALSH